Results 2008

nfbgs-logo

ALL THE RESULTS FROM THE 2008 EVENTS

Venue

Tankersley

Lee Park

Penrith

Bolton

Fulford

 

SS69

SS68

SS69

SS74

SS73

Gross/Net

Gross/Net

Gross/Net

Gross/Net

Gross/Net

Name

 

HDC

 

 

 

 

 

Ashton J

LA

2

 

 

 

 

78/76

Ashworth B

GM

11

 

 

 

85/74

86/75

Barker H

GM

13

 

 

87/74

90/78

91/78

Birch R

GM

9

87/78

 

 

 

 

Bolton D

CU

11

 

 

91/80

 

 

Bradshaw K

GM

10

 

 

 

88/78

92/82

Brennan M

WY

8

 

 

 

 

87/79

Brown A

NY

5

84/79

DQ

80/74

82/76

76/70

Brown P

LA

7

 

 

 

 

78/71

Buckley D

SY

11

77/66

 

 

97/87

81/71

Burgess J

ME

12

 

93/81

 

 

 

Burns L

GM

15

 

 

 

102/87

92/77

Cairns B

NY

6

77/71

 

69/63

 

NR

Cambell M

LA

 

 

 

 

DQ

 

Campbell M 

LA

10

 

79/69

80/72

 

86/78

Cassidy R

NY

8

 

 

 

 

99/91

Chalmers M

NY

16

 

 

 

 

97/81

Clarke P

ME

6

 

85/79

 

 

79/73

Cluderay S

NY

20

25 Pts

 

 

 

28 Pts

Connolly F

GM

11

91/80

 

 

 

 

Dale A

SY

8

76/68

78/70

 

83/75

80/72

Daniels P

 

9

 

 

 

95/86

 

Danios P

 

9

 

83/74

 

 

 

Dears M

LA

13

 

 

86/73

 

 

Dermott P

GM

13

 

 

83/70

83/70

 

Everton L

SY

16

34 Pts

89/73

80/66

94/81

87/73

Ford T

SY

8

84/76

80/72

76/68

84/76

 

Gighower R

WY

11

 

 

 

 

89/78

Gilby P

N

14

92/78

 

 

 

 

Gildertson S

 

8

 

 

 

 

84/76

Gillespie C

WY

6

DQ

 

 

 

 

Goodman B

N

6

 

 

71/65

77/72

83/77

Grace K

CH

6

 

 

83/77

93/87

 

Grinstead D

NY

21

21 Pts

 

 

 

 

Halleron P

LA

8

89/81

78/69

82/73

93/84

93/84

Halliwell R

SY

19

17 Pts

DQ

 

 

 

Hamer S

LA

28

 

 

45 Pts

33 Pts

24 Pts

Harlington G

SY

13

 

97/84

93/80

 

NR

Harper A

WY

16

 

 

 

 

94/78

Hewett E

NY

14

95/81

 

 

NR

NR

Hogg R

LA

20

 

 

36 Pts

30 Pts

32 Pts

Howarth J

ME

12

 

88/76

 

 

92/80

Jacques B

NY

5

85/80

76/71

87/82

84/78

75/69

Kimmins C

LA

12

 

 

 

90/78

 

Kitchen D

 

13

 

 

 

 

87/74

Lightowler R

 

11

 

 

 

 

89/78

Lovelady R

ME

15

 

83/68

 

 

 

Lowden M

CU

23

 

 

24 Pts

 

 

Macauley R

GM

0

 

 

 

82/82

 

Mackie D     

SY

19

102/83

28 Pts

 

 

 

McDonald D

CU

20

 

 

29 Pts

26 Pts

 

McFadyen N

CU

5

 

 

82/77

90/85

 

Mellon A

GM

19

23 Pts

 

28 Pts

NR

25 Pts

Michell C 

SY

6

79/73

84/78

82/76

80/74

 

Moncaster B

WY

8

 

 

 

 

88/80

Morrow G

SY

7

78/71

77/70

71/64

83/76

84/77

Musto J

WY

6

81/75

 

 

 

 

Paul L

ME

17

 

29 Pts

 

 

 

Peck P

LA

18

 

 

34 Pts

 

 

Phillips M

LA

6

 

 

76/70

82/76

 

Plets S

GM

9

75/66

81/72

 

 

 

Rigden P

 

13

99/86

 

 

 

 

Riley M

GM

6

 

 

76/70

NR

 

Robinson P

 

7

 

 

 

 

NR

Ronan K

SY

15

94/78

84/69

 

 

92/82

Seymour L

GM

11

 

 

 

89/78

 

Seymour S

GM

 

 

 

 

NR

 

Shipton P

LA

10

83/73

NR

81/71

 

89/79

Simms S

LA

16

 

86/70

84/68

 

 

Spence Hill L

SY

 

10 Pts

 

 

26 Pts

 

Spencer J

LA

16

 

92/76

95/79

 

109/93

Stead A

 

10

 

 

 

 

88/78

Stephens E

LA

26

 

 

 

28 Pts

16 Pts

Steplienson G

 

12

91/79

 

 

 

 

Stervenson G

GM

12

 

 

 

92/80

 

Storrar L

SY

6

78/72

77/71

 

81/76

82/77

Straw A

SY

14

97/82

89/75

92/79

98/85

 

Swan D

LA

19

DQ

32 Pts

38 Pts

26 Pts

22 Pts

Theaker S

HU

6

 

 

 

 

86/80

Thistlethwaite G

GM

16

 

 

 

101/85

 

Thompson M

SY

7

NR

81/74

 

 

 

Thompson S

LA

5

82/77

 

78/73

 

84/78

Thompson S

GM

10

 

 

 

 

85/75

Thow I

GM

9

 

 

 

84/75

96/87

Warwick M  

 

19

DQ

 

 

 

26 Pts

Whiteley R

 

16

92/76

 

 

 

 

Winder M  

LA

17

DQ

32 Pts

91/75

95/80

103/88

Wittington G

NY

8

 

 

 

 

96/88

Wood S R

SY

8

77/69

76/68

 

 

81/73

Wright N

NY

12

 

 

 

 

94/82

Yates N

LA

5

 

 

 

 

80/75

Yeoman P 

GM

17

27 Pts

 

 

 

 

Total Participants

 

37

29

32

39

51